2017 SRAM Sponsored MTB Teams

  • Team Bulls

    Discipline: Marathon/XC
    Roster: Karl Platt (GER), Urs Huber (SUI), Simon Stiebjahn (GER), Tim Böhme (GER)

  • Cannondale Factory Racing

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Maxime Marotte (FRA), Manuel Fumic (GER), Henrique Avancini (BRA), Hannah Grobert (GER), Helen Grobert (GER)

  • Cannondale Overmountain Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Jerome Clementz (FRA), Pauline Dieffenthaler (FRA)

  • Canyon Factory Downhill Team

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Troy Brosnan (AUS), Mark Wallace (CAN), Ruaridh Cunningham (GBR)

  • Cycling Development Scott USA Team (USA)

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Alexander Hill (USA), Cody Schwartz (USA), David Duncan (USA), Josh Tajiri (USA), Lauren Desrosiers (USA), Sean Dickie (USA) Stella Sisneros (USA), Tyler Sargent (USA)

  • Canyon Factory Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Joe Barnes (GBR), Justin Leov (NZL), Ines Thoma (GER), Fabien Barel (FRA)

  • Team Clif Bar

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Troy Wells (USA), Menso de Jong (USA), Brady Kappius (USA), Benjamin Sonntag (GER)

  • Coastal Crew

    Discipline: Film/Gravity
    Roster: Dylan Dunkerton (CAN), Curtis Robinson (CAN)

  • Commencal Vallnord DH Team

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Remi Thirion (FRA), George Brannigan (NZL), Thibaut Ruffin (FRA), Gaetan Ruffin (FRA), Myriam Nicole (FRA)

  • Commencal Vallnord Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Yoann Barelli (FRA), Cedric Ravanel (FRA), Kevin Miquel (FRA), Cecile Ravanel (FRA)

  • Team CRC/NukeProof

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Sam Hill (AUS), Mike Jones (GBR), Elliot Heap (GBR), Nigel Page (GBR)

  • Devinci Factory Enduro Racing

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Damien Oton (FRA), Theo Galy (FRA)

  • Focus XC Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Florian Vogel (SUI), Marcel Guerrini (SUI), Markus Schulte Lünzum (GER), Linda Indergard (SUI), Barbara Benko (HUN), Lisa Rabensteiner (ITA)

  • Ghost Factory Racing

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Lisi Osl (AUT), Anne Terpstra (NLD), Alexandra Engen (SWE), Lisa Pasteiner (AUT), Marlene Degn(DEN)

  • Giant Factory Off-Road MTB Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity/XC
    Roster: Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL), Elliot Jackson (USA), Jacob Dickson (IRL), Jason Schroder (USA), Mike Day (USA), Josh Carlson (AUS), Mckay Vezina (USA), Raewyn Morrison (NZL), Adam Craig (USA), Carl Decker (USA), Serena Bishop Gordon (USA)

  • GT Factory Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Anneke Beerten (NLD), Rachel Throop (USA)

  • Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja (NOR)

  • Intense Factory Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity
    Roster: Jack Moir (AUS), Charlie Harrison (USA), Dean Lucas (AUS), Nik Nestoroff (USA)

  • Juliana x SRAM Enduro MTB Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity
    Roster: Sarah Leishman (CAN), Kelli Emmett (USA), Anka Martin (NZL)

  • Kona Factory Gravity Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity/Freeride
    Roster: Connor Fearon (AUS), Josh Button (AUS), Tegan Molloy (AUS), Anthony Poulson (CAN), Graham Agassiz (CAN)

  • Kross Racing Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Fabian Giger (SUI), Bartlomiej Wawak (POL), Jolanda Neff (SUI), Maja Wloszczowska (POL), Anna Szafraniec (POL)

  • Lapierre Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Adrien Dailly (FRA)

  • MMR XC Racing Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: David Valero Serrano (ESP), Pablo Rodriguez Guede (ESP), Daniel Carreno (ESP), Isrrael Nuno (ESP)

  • Norco Factory Team

    Discipline: Gravity/Enduro/XC
    Roster: Sam Blenkinsop (NZL), Joseph Smith (GBR), Henry Fitzgerald (CAN), Andrew L’esperance (CAN), Evan McNeely (CAN), Peter Disera (CAN), Quintin Disera (CAN), Haley Smith (CAN), Gwendalyn Gibson (USA)

  • SRAM Young Guns

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Till Ulmschneider (GER), Simon Weber (GER), Felix Kruger (GER), Luis Kiefer (GER), Henry Kiefer (GER)

  • Santa Cruz x SRAM Enduro MTB Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Iago Garay (ESP), Mark Scott (GBR), Josh Lewis (GBR)

  • Scott-SRAM Mountain Bike Racing Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Nino Schurter (SUI), Matthias Stirnemann (SUI), Michiel van der Heijden (NLD), Andri Frischknecht (SUI), Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Jenny Rissveds (SWE)

  • SRAM MITAS TREK

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Jan Skarnitzl (CZE), Martin Stosek (CZE), Jana Czeczinkarova (CZE)

  • SRAM TLD Racing Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Todd Wells (USA), Russell Finsterwald (USA)

  • Sunn Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Isabeau Corduirer (FRA), Thomas Lapeyrie (FRA), Kilian Bron (FRA)

  • Topeak-Ergon Racing Team (USA)

    Discipline: XC/Endurance
    Roster: Jeff Kerkove (USA), Bryan Dillon (USA), Yuki Saito (USA), Dave Weins (USA), Karen Charchow (USA)

  • Topeak-Ergon Racing Team (Europe)

    Discipline: XC/Endurance
    Roster: Alban Lakata (AUT), Erik Kleinhans (ZAF), Jeremiah Bishop (USA), Sally Bigham (GBR), Kristian Hynek (CZE)

  • Unior Tools Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity/XC
    Roster: Tanja Zakelj (SLO), Ziga Pandur (SLO), Rudy Cabirou (FRA), Taylor Vernon (UK), Jure Zabjek (SLO)

  • YT industries MG Sports

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Johan Potgieter (ZAF), Erik Irmisch (GER)

2017 SRAM Sponsored MTB Athletes

  • Adrien Loron (FRA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Scott Bicycles

  • Andreu Lacondeguy (ESP)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Propain

  • Angie Hohenwarter (AUT)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: TBD

  • Amir Kabbani (GER)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: GT

  • Anne Caroline Chausson (GER)

    Discipline: Enduro, Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Commencal

  • Anthony Messere (CAN)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: TBD

  • Barry Nobles (USA)

    Discipline: Gravity
    Frame Sponsor: Airborne

  • Brandon Semenuk (CAN)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: TREK

  • Cameron Zink (USA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

  • Caroline Buchanan (AUS)

    Discipline: Gravity
    Frame Sponsor: Airborne

  • Daniel Schäfer (GER)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Liteville

  • Emil Johansson (SWE)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: TREK

  • Holger Meyer (GER)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Scott Bicycles

  • Karen Eller (GER)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Scott Bicycles

  • Kathi Kuypers (GER)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: TREK

  • Katie Holden (USA)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Liv

  • Kenny Smith (CAN)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Devinci Cycles

  • Kirt Voreis (USA)

    Discipline: Enduro/Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Niner

  • Kyle Strait (USA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Commencal

  • Logan Peat (CAN)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Santa Cruz Bicycles

  • Louis Reboul (FRA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Scott Bicycles

  • Marco Fidalgo (POR)

    Discipline: Enduro/Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Berg Cycles

  • Martin Soderstrom (SWE)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Max Fredriksson (SWE)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: NS Bikes

  • Mitch Ropelato (USA)

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity
    Frame Sponsor: Santa Cruz Bicycles

  • Nate Hills (USA)

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Yeti Cycles

  • Nathan Riddle (USA)

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Santa Cruz Bicycles

  • Nicholi Rogatkin (USA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Patrick Schweika (GER)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Propain

  • Paul Genovese (CAN)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Marin

  • Rebecca Rusch (USA)

    Discipline: Endurance
    Frame Sponsor: Niner

  • Ryan Howard (USA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: TREK

  • Fabian Scholz (GER)

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Focus

  • Steffie Teltscher (GER)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Focus

  • Syzymon Godziek (POL)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Dartmoor

  • Timo Pritzel (GER)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Scott Bicycles

  • Tomas Lemoine (FR)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: GT

  • Vali Höll (AUT)

    Discipline: Gravity/Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

2017 SRAM Sponsored MTB Parks

2017 SRAM Sponsored MTB Events

  • Crankworx - Whistler / Les Gets / Innsbruck/ Rotorua

  • Subaru Sea Otter Classic (USA)

  • Western Spirit Bicycle Tours (USA)

  • Epic Rides Off Road Series (USA)

  • Downieville Classic (USA)

  • The Breck Epic (USA)

  • Leadville Trail 100 MTB (USA)

  • Outliar Offroad Festival at Vail Powered by SRAM (USA)

  • Cannondale Enduro Tour Powered by SRAM (FRA)

  • Liv Ladies AllRide Tour- Lindsey Richter (USA)

  • Ichoosebikes ­– Leigh Donovan (USA)

SRAM Supports:

Sponsorship:

Please email all MTB Proposals to mtbrace@sram.com